Skip to content

Licensing Information

Agency license information for The Southern Agency.

National Producer Number (NPN)
17753022
Agency license numbers by jurisdiction
StateAgency License Number
Alabama744438
Alaska3004418402
Arizona3002160204
Arkansas3001662954
California6006541
Colorado764431
Connecticut2663318
Delaware3002652712
District of Columbia3004242797
FloridaL101650
Georgia186935
Hawaii17753022
Idaho897670
Illinois3002222797
Indiana3836748
Iowa3003598021
Kansas3002160193
Kentucky1231793
Louisiana1008571
MaineAGN549769
Maryland3001991477
Massachusetts3002294715
Michigan0140011
Minnesota40911609
Mississippi15048319
Missouri3002168665
Montana3002719247
Nebraska3002187652
Nevada4224232
New Hampshire2453839
New Jersey3001426385
New Mexico3002184345
New York1635912
North Carolina1000476506
North Dakota3002160250
Ohio1320865
Oklahoma3002160271
Oregon3002219023
Pennsylvania1096817
Rhode Island3004242313
South Carolina1912322030
South Dakota17753022
Tennessee2317818
Texas2308517
Utah960573
Vermont3004242398
Virginia145480
Washington1162227
West Virginia3002997146
Wisconsin3002192263
Wyoming557819

How can we help you get started?

Choose the quote that fits, and we’ll take it from there.

Have a question? Contact us